Meeting Organizers

Program Chairs

  • Marcus Berliant, Washington University in St. Louis
  • John Nachbar, Washington University in St. Louis

Program Committee   

  • Kerry Back, Rice University (Financial Economics)
  • Scott Anthony Baker, Washington University in St. Louis (Law and Economics)
  • Marcus Berliant, Washington University in St. Louis (Economic Theory, Urban Economics, Public Finance)
  • Eric French, University College London (Labor, Public, Aging, Applied Econometrics)
  • Sebastian Galiani, University of Maryland (Development Economics, Political Economy)
  • George-Levi Gayle, Washington University in St. Louis (Applied Microeconomics)
  • Donna K. Ginther, University of Kansas (Labor Economics, Applied Microeconomics)
  • Limor GolanWashington University in St. Louis (Labor, Applied Microeconomics)
  • Patrik Guggenberger, Pennsylvania State University (Econometrics)
  • Barton HamiltonWashington University in St. Louis (Labor, Health Economics)
  • Paul J. Healy, Ohio State University (Experiments, Game Theory, Mechanism Design)
  • Gary A. Hoover, University of Oklahoma (Public Finance, Income Inequality, Labor, Ethics)
  • Tasos Kalandrakis, University of Rochester (Political Economy)
  • Fuhito Kojima, Stanford University (Market Design, Matching Theory)
  • David K. Levine, European University Institute & Washington University in St. Louis (Economic Theory, Game Theory, Political Economy, Intellectual Property)
  • Rodolfo E. ManuelliWashington University in St. Louis (Macroeconomics, Growth, Money, Asset Pricing)
  • Alexander Monge-Naranjo, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis (Growth, International Finance, Structural Transformation)
  • Stephen Morris, Princeton University (Microeconomic Theory, Game Theory, Mechanism Design)
  • John NachbarWashington University in St. Louis (Economic Theory)
  • Werner PlobergerWashington University in St. Louis (Theoretical Econometrics, Time Series Analysis)
  • Raymond Riezman, University of Iowa (International Trade)
  • Aldo Rustichini, University of Minnesota (Neroeconomics, Decision Theory, Genetics)
  • Stephan Ryan, University of Texas at Austin (Industrial Organization (topics in Environmental, Health))
  • Larry Samuelson, Yale University (Game Theory)
  • Yongseok ShinWashington University in St. Louis (Macroeconomics, Growth)
  • Andrzej Skrzypacz, Stanford University (Microeconomic Theory)
  • William Thomson, University of Rochester (Axiomatics of Resource Allocation)
  • Christopher J. Waller, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis (Monetary Theory, Macroeconomics)
  • Ping WangWashington University in St. Louis (Growth and Development)
  • Amir Yaron, University of Pennsylvania (Asset Pricing, Macro-finance)

Scientific Program Committee  

  • Donald Andrews, Yale University
  • Marcus Berliant, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Sebastian Galiani, University of Maryland
  • George-Levi Gayle, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Limor Golan, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Bart Hamilton, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Rodolfo Manuelli, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Stephen Morris, Princeton University
  • John Nachbar, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Werner Ploberger, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Larry Samuelson, Yale University
  • Yongs Shin, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Andrzej Skrzypacz, Stanford University